Privacy statement

SABA Dinxperlo BV, registered at Weversstraat 6, 7091 CM Dinxperlo, is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal data is used in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

SABA Dinxperlo BV
Weversstraat 6, 7091 CM Dinxperlo NL
+31 (0)315 65 89 99
www.saba-adhesives.com
[email protected]

What Personal Data do we use?
SABA Dinxperlo BV uses personal data provided by you because you are either an existing customer or because you have inquired about our products and/or services.

Below is a list of some of the Personal Data that we use

  • First and last name
  • Job title
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • (Business) Telephone number
  • (Business) Email address

How do we use your Personal Data?
SABA Dinxperlo BV uses your personal data for several purposes, including:

  • To call or email you when necessary to provide products and/or services
  • To inform you about changes in our services and products
  • To create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To send our (e-)newsletter and/or information brochure
  • To send product related information
  • To send financial statements and other accounting communications
  • Legal obligation, such as personal data we needed for our tax return

Automated decision making
SABA Dinxperlo BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that might have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without human action being required.

How long do we retain Personal Data?
SABA Dinxperlo BV does not retain your personal data for longer than what is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data was collected, or as required by law.

Sharing Personal Data with third parties
SABA Dinxperlo BV will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this data if it is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our instructions to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. SABA Dinxperlo BV remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies or similar technology used by us
SABA Dinxperlo BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not violate your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with these. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it stops accepting cookies. You can also delete all information previously saved through the settings of your browser.

Inspecting, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by SABA Dinxperlo BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data that we have in a computer file to you or to another organization indicated by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion or data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible and within four weeks.

SABA Dinxperlo BV also wishes to point out that you can file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority [Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens].

How we secure personal data
SABA Dinxperlo BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at our sales office or at [email protected]

Newsletter

×